Pinus pungens ‘Last Stand’ Table Mountain Pine

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

The last of several golden selections found and named by Johnny Withrow of Ellijay, GA. Brilliant gold color in winter with minimal sunburn and a slender pyramidal habit.

Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other pine species.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus pungens 'Last Stand'

Common name

Last Stand Table Mountain Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products