Pinus pungens ‘Mountain Gold’ Specimen 2062

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

 One of four new selections of Table Mountain Pine with beautiful butter-yellow foliage. (#1)

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus pungens 'Mountain Gold'

Common name

Mountain Gold Table Mountain Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-5"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

COLOR

Gold/yellow

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

DIMENSIONS

4×5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products