Pinus rigida ‘KBN Weeping’ Specimen 2073

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A weeping tree apparently introduced by Kate Brook Nursery in Vermont.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus rigida 'KBN Weeping'

Common name

Kate Brook Nursery Weeping Pitch Pine

COLOR

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Weeping

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

[email protected] Years

4.5'x4.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

6.5×5

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products