Pinus strobus ‘Dirigo Pequawket’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf pine with soft, short, blue-green needles  found as a witch’s broom by Glen Lord.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Dirigo Pequawket'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Dirigo Pequawket Eastern White Pine

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products