Pinus strobus ‘Gold Painted’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long and soft blue-green needles are painted with a bright golden-yellow variegation. A beautiful color contrast, especially in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Gold Painted'

Common name

Gold Painted Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products