Pinus strobus ‘Golden Showers’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright golden-yellow variegation is banded on the needles of this dwarf, upright pine. Its beautiful, soft needles and dwarf form make it a splendid conifer for a rock garden.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Golden Showers'

Common name

Golden Showers Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x2'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#3 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products