Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!
  • A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!

Description

A columnar white pine with dense foliage and a more narrow habit than 'Fastigiata.' Another introduction by Greg Williams. The mother plant is certainly a beauty!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar' _ Eastern White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$39.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar'
Common name:
Stowe Pillar Eastern White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus strobus 'Stowe Pillar' _ Eastern White Pine _ to your wish list.