Pinus sylvestris ‘Green Flare’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

This very compact pine has short, very bright green needles and prominent orange-brown buds. A nice dwarf variety introduced by John Proudsfoot of Scotland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Green Flare'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

COMMON NAME

Green Flare Scots Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products