Pinus thunbergii ‘Banshosho’Japanese Black Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact pine with fairly long needles and an irregular, pyramidal habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Banshosho'

Common Name

Banshosho Japanese Black Pine

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products