Pinus thunbergii ‘Kyokko yatsubusa’ Japanese Black Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf, cork bark pine that is perfect for bonsai enthusiasts! Growth is slow and manageable with needles about 3 inches in length. A great container or garden specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Kyokko yatsubusa'

Common name

Kyokko Yatsubusa Japanese Black Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code