Prunus laurocerasus ‘Volcano’ (‘Jong1’) PP# 29889 Cherry Laurel

Plant Size Information

$24.99

Description

A laurel that originates from Hungary and is very cold hardy. New growth is red on this slow growing compact shrub. It makes for a great hedge plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

20-upright-open-form.png

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Prunus laurocerasus 'Volcano' ('Jong1') PP# 29889

COMMON NAME

Volcano Cherry Laurel

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

[email protected] Years

5'x4'

COLOR

Green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

DWARF

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONES

5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products