Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Seattle Mountain’Douglas Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A golden selection which likes a touch of sun to maintain its color but some shade to prevent burning. A dense-growing pyramidal conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Seattle Mountain'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Seattle Mountain Douglas Fir

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products