Quercus x warei ‘Chimney Fire’ Hybrid Oak

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: Qurcsxwar-ChimneyFire-0-0 Categories: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Description

 An upright, columnar oak with prominent red foliage throughout fall. Spring and summer leaf color are green. Growth is reasonably fast.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Quercus x warei 'Chimney Fire'

Common Name

Chimney Fire Hybrid Oak

Annual Growth

9-12"

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zones

4-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code