Salix boydii Boyd’s Willow

Plant Size Information

$44.99

Description

This miniature willow is a great plant for miniature gardens or for use as bonsai. Leaves are fairly thick and a distinct grayish-green color with branches having a somewhat sculptural, almost windswept habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Salix boydii

Common Name

Boyd's Willow

Annual Growth

1-2"

10 Year Size

1'x1.5'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Open/sculptural

Hardiness Zones

4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code