Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Hange Form’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This new variety from Germany seems to weep or sprawl along the ground. An exciting plant that has a very unique form!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

<

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Hange Form'

Common name

Hange Form Japanese Umbrella Pine

COLOR

green

FORM

Weeping

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x1'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products