Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Long needles are a beautiful golden-yellow on this rare variety. A gorgeous variety that glows even in the winter!
  • Long needles are a beautiful golden-yellow on this rare variety. A gorgeous variety that glows even in the winter!
  • Long needles are a beautiful golden-yellow on this rare variety. A gorgeous variety that glows even in the winter!
  • Long needles are a beautiful golden-yellow on this rare variety. A gorgeous variety that glows even in the winter!

Description

Long needles are a beautiful golden-yellow on this rare variety. A gorgeous variety that glows even in the winter!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Moonlight' _ Japanese Umbrella Pine _

STARTING AT:

$254.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Sciadopitys verticillata 'Moonlight'
Common name:
Moonlight Japanese Umbrella Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Sciadopitys verticillata 'Moonlight' _ Japanese Umbrella Pine _ to your wish list.