Taxodium distichum ‘Falling Waters’ Bald Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A weeping Bald Cypress with feathery green leaves that emerge in the spring. Leaves turn copper in color in the fall time before dropping for the season. Originates from the Southeastern part of the U.S.
 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxodium distichum 'Falling Waters'

Common name

Falling Waters Bald Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

20'x15'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code