Taxodium distichum ‘Peve Yellow’Bald Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Golden yellow foliage, smaller than species. Striking when the leave emerge so late. One of the only yellow conifers suitable for wet sites.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxodium distichum 'Peve Yellow'

Common name

Peve Yellow Bald Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

8'x5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products