Thuja orientalis [Seedling WK] Oriental Arborvitae

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A golden seedling variety of Oriental Arborvitae.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Thuja orientalis 'Seedling W.K.'

Common name

Golden Oriental Arborvitae

Color

yellow/gold

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products