Thujopsis dolabrata ‘Aurea’Elkhorn Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The chunky texture of this unique species is accentuated by the golden-yellow frosting on the foliage. A unique variety that is uncommonly seen in cultivation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thujopsis dolabrata 'Aurea'

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

COMMON NAME:

Golden Elkhorn Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"""

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products