Tsuga canadensis ‘Everitt’s Golden’ Canadian Hemlock

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf conical hemlock with golden foliage that brightens throughout the year. Very brittle.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Everitt Golden'

Common name

Everitt Gold Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

4'x2'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products