Tsuga canadensis 'White Fountain'

Tsuga canadensis ‘White Fountain’ Canadian Hemlock

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This pyramidal hemlock tree has a golden-yellow color that intensifies with the colder days of winter. A beacon of light in the winter landscape!

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'White Fountain'

COLOR

silver/white

Common Name

White Fountain Canadian Hemlock

Annual Growth

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

8'x4'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products