Vaccinium ovatum ‘Scarlet Ovation’

Vaccinium ovatum ‘Scarlet Ovation’ Evergreen Huckleberry

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A small, compact evergreen Huckleberry with green limbs with scarlet tips. White flowers bloom in summer followed by dark-blue edible berries in the fall. Makes a nice shrub or sheared hedge plant.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Vaccinium ovatum 'Scarlet Ovation'

Common Name

Scarlet Ovation Evergreen Huckleberry

10 Year Size

3'x3'

Color

green/red

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zones

7-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products