Abies alba ‘Aurea’ European Silver Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

New growth on this upright tree is a bright golden-yellow color, while the rest of the tree sustains a yellow-green color throughout the year.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies alba 'Aurea'

Common name

Golden European Silver Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual growth

9-12"

[email protected] YEARS

8'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products