Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A very compact, low-growing fir with short, bright green foliage. Found
  • A very compact, low-growing fir with short, bright green foliage. Found

Description

A very compact, low-growing fir with short, bright green foliage. Found

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies alba 'Hana' _ European Silver Fir _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies alba 'Hana'
Common name:
Hana European Silver Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
10"x12"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies alba 'Hana' _ European Silver Fir _ to your wish list.