Abies amabilis ‘Spreading Star’ Specimen 1826

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Low and slow-growing, this spreading Pacific silver fir with lush green and gray-blue foliage makes an attractive ground cover.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies amabilis 'Spreading Star'

Common name

Spreading Star Pacific Silver Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

1'x4'

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

1.5×7'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products