Abies balsamea ‘Argentea’ Balsam Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This upright, pyramidal tree has lighter, silvery, blue-green foliage. A remarkable coloration that really makes this faster-growin tree stand out!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Argentea'

Common name

Silver Balsam Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-7"

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Pyramidal

HxW@10 Years

8'x5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products