Abies balsamea ‘Bruce’s Variegated’ Specimen 2303

Plant Size Information

$950.00

Bulk Discounts Available

Tree Pots

  • Base Price: $9.99 ea
  • 12-35 Units: $8.99 ea
  • 36+ Units: $8.75 ea

Description

An upright, pyramidal tree with golden-yellow foliage that is more green in the shade.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Bruce's Variegated'

Common name

Bruce's Variegated Balsam Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

COLOR

variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

Specimen, Tree Pot – Individual (Height: 6-12")

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

8.5×3'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products