Abies balsamea ‘Icy Blue Fingers’ Balsam Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This new variety was found by Mike & Cheryl Davison as a witch’s broom growing with a fastigiate habit tight against the trunk of a tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Icy Blue Fingers'

COMMON NAME

Icy Blue Fingers Balsam Fir

COLOR

blue

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Columnar

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products