Abies cephalonica ‘Minitip’ Greek Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Neatly-arranged blue-green needles are accented by prominent orange-brown buds on this compact dwarf fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies cephalonica 'Minitip'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x1'

COLOR

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Common Name

Minityp Grecian Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products