Picea omorika ‘Pimoko’ Serbian Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

A very small globose or bun-shaped plant with dense branching. Small needles show green and silver-blue undersides.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Pimoko'

Common name

Pimoko Serbian Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products