Abies koreana ‘Kohout’s Hexe’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Beuatiful, light-green foliage is densely arranged in a tight ball on this miniature fir. The silvery undersides are rather prominent, giving a shimmering look to this slow conifer!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Kohout's Hexe'

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

HxW@10 Years

10"x12"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

COMMON NAME

Kohout's Witch Korean Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

FORM

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Related products