Abies concolor ‘Gable’s Weeping’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A conical form with branches that hang rather than weep.  Nice glossy gray-green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Gable's Weeping'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Gable's Weeping White Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x3'

Color

Green

Form

Weeping

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products