Abies concolor var. lowiana ‘Captain Jenks’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short needles and somewhat congested growth characterize this unique variety found as a seedling by Dan Spear. Light green needles almost have a yellowish appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor var. lowiana 'Captain Jenks'

COLOR

Blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Captain Jenks White Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Related products