Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Abies grandis 'Aurea'
  • Abies grandis 'Aurea'
  • Abies grandis 'Aurea'

Description

Long, dark glossy-green needles emerge a fabulous golden-yellow in spring! A large specimen is truly striking, with a wonderful pyramidal, "Christmas tree" form.

Abies grandis 'Aurea'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies grandis 'Aurea'
Common Name:
Golden Grand Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-12"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x4'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Abies grandis 'Aurea' to your wish list.

1