Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Needles are arranged in a distinctive fashion on this species of fir, fanning out to opposite sides of each branch. The unique foliage and strict weeping habit makes this conifer exceptional. If staked, it will form a narrow, upright tree; otherwise, forming a spreading mound.
  • Needles are arranged in a distinctive fashion on this species of fir, fanning out to opposite sides of each branch. The unique foliage and strict weeping habit makes this conifer exceptional. If staked, it will form a narrow, upright tree; otherwise, forming a spreading mound.
  • Needles are arranged in a distinctive fashion on this species of fir, fanning out to opposite sides of each branch. The unique foliage and strict weeping habit makes this conifer exceptional. If staked, it will form a narrow, upright tree; otherwise, forming a spreading mound.
  • Needles are arranged in a distinctive fashion on this species of fir, fanning out to opposite sides of each branch. The unique foliage and strict weeping habit makes this conifer exceptional. If staked, it will form a narrow, upright tree; otherwise, forming a spreading mound.

Description

Needles are arranged in a distinctive fashion on this species of fir, fanning out to opposite sides of each branch. The unique foliage and strict weeping habit makes this conifer exceptional. If staked, it will form a narrow, upright tree; otherwise, forming a spreading mound.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies grandis 'Cascade Falls' _ Grand Fir _

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies grandis 'Cascade Falls'
Common name:
Cascade Falls Grand Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies grandis 'Cascade Falls' _ Grand Fir _ to your wish list.