Abies koreana ‘Black Prince’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Exceptionally dark-green needles on this dwarf fir accent the buds at the branch tips. Will form a dense, upright, pyramidal tree with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Black Prince'

Common name

Black Prince Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

3'x1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products