Thuja orientalis ‘Franky Boy’

Thuja orientalis ‘Franky Boy’ Oriental Arborvitae

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A phenomenal new introduction with stringy light green and golden foliage that brightens to orange-butterscotch in the winter.  New growth cascades over old, creating a fountain of foliage strings.  Makes a fantastic small shrub which can be aggressively pruned.  Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other Arborvitae & False Cedars.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja orientalis 'Franky Boy'

Common name

Franky Boy Oriental Arborvitae

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

4'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products