Abies lasiocarpa ‘Blue Nut’ Subalpine Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This bright blue fir has fairly long foliage with a silver highlight. Looks to have a lot of potential and could become a pyramidal tree with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Blue Nut'

Common name

Blue Nut Subalpine Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Color

Blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products