Abies lasiocarpa ‘Hurricane Blue’ Specimen 1964

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A wintery-blue Sub-alpine fir in a pyramidal form. Growth is slow and dense. It was previously thought that ‘Inga’ and ‘Hurricane Blue’ were the same.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Hurricane Blue'

Common Name

Hurricane Blue Sub-Alpine Fir

Color

Blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zones

5-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

6×2.5

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products