Abies lasiocarpa ‘Jorg’ Subalpine Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Powder-blue needles on this miniature fir circle the large, orange-brown buds on short, thick stems. Presumably found by Jörg Kohout.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Jorg'

Common name

Jorg Subalpine Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products