Abies magnifica ‘Wispy’ Shasta Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new variety of Shasta Fir found by Dan Spear. Appears to have thin branches and quite short needles, giving it a “wispy” appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies magnifica 'Wispy'

Common name

Wispy Shasta Fir

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products