Abies nordmanniana ‘Golden Spreader’ Specimen 2032

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 in
Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), #3 Container, #7, 18-24", #7, 24-30", Specimen

Common name

Golden Spreader Nordmann Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#45

DIMENSIONS

2.5×4.5'

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products