Picea mariana 'Bogger'

Picea mariana ‘Bogger’ Black Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A dwarf spruce with blue-green needles found as a witch’s broom in Philbrick-Cricenti Bog in Newport, NH. Retrieved after enduring frozen marshes and knee-deep snow!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Bogger'

Common Name

Bogger Black Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

2'x2'

COLOR

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products