Abies nordmanniana ‘Silver Del’ Specimen 2319

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Cream-colored variegation on this fir is very stunning! In spring, the edges of the new growth appear to have been dipped in a light-yellow paint. The overall effect is quite remarkable on a mature specimen. Slow growth and a relatively narrow form make it an exquisite conifer all the way around.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Silver Del' Specimen 2319

Common Name

Silver Del Nordmann Fir

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2.5'

COLOR

silver/white

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products