Abies procera ‘Blue Spire’ Noble Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This narrow upright Noble fir has a deep, steely-blue needle color which is quite different from the powder-blue of many other cultivars. Ascending branches make sure this plant does not outgrow its place in the garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies procera 'Blue Spire'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), #5 Container

Common name

Blue Spire Noble Fir

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code