Acer japonicum ‘Emmett’s Pumpkin’ Specimen 2153

Plant Size Information

$785.00

Description

Symmetrical leaves on this beautiful maple emerge orange- red in spring and maintain the same colorful hue atop green leaves throughout the year. In fall, this maple will have an orange color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer japonicum 'Emmett's Pumpkin'

Common name

Emmett's Pumpkin Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Dimensions

7'x6'

Container Size

#25

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products