Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Acer macrophyllum 'Santiam Snows'
  • Acer macrophyllum 'Santiam Snows'

Description

A new introduction from Heritage Seedlings that presumably has white variegation. Brand new and very unique-sounding!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer macrophyllum 'Santiam Snows' _ Bigleaf Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer macrophyllum 'Santiam Snows'
Common name:
Santiam Snows Big Leaf Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
10'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer macrophyllum 'Santiam Snows' _ Bigleaf Maple _ to your wish list.