Acer palmatum ‘Diana’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

Dense branching on this compact, dwarf maple begins a yellow-pink color in early spring, later darkening to light-green new growth and deeper green mature foliage. Its slow-growing form and glossy leaves make it an excellent small maple. 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Diana'

Common name

Diana Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code