Acer palmatum ‘Dr. Seuss’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Very compact, upright, dwarf. Leaves have incomplete margins and irregular lobes with light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Dr. Seuss'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 30-36", #3 Container, #7, 30-36"

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

COMMON NAME

Dr. Seuss Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products